0 votes
125 views
in General by

2 Answers

0 votes
by (3.9k points)
For our Custom printed Cookies - If you would like to preserve the freshness of your gourmet cookies, put them in the freezer and they can last for 3-4 weeks max.

However as recommended, should be consumed as soon as possible.
+1 vote
by
Yes! I have frozen multiple Royal icing cookies. If you file them in a tupperware container and freeze then they will be fine. When you take them out, do not open the container and let them come to room temperature before opening!
Welcome to Inkedibles Q&A, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community.
...